3102 Peverly Run Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $567,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $480,766, approximately $278 per square foot. 3102 Peverly Run Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Stump Ronald V and Stump Angela A
Bought by
Stump Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,358
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Kurtz David
Bought by
Stump Ronald and Stump Angela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Larkin Elliott D
Bought by
Kurtz David and Kurtz Kelly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Keystone Homes Sf
Bought by
Larkin Elliott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stump Angela A | $252,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Stump Angela A | $252,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Stump Ronald | $184,000 | -- | |
| Kurtz David | $161,500 | -- | |
| Larkin Elliott D | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stump Angela A | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Stump Angela A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Elliott D | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Kurtz David | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $278,600 | $100,000 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $275,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $268,100 | $100,000 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $267,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $267,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map