$350,000
PENDING

3102 Pine Cone Ct Grand Junction, CO 81504

Estimated payment $1,953/month

Total Views 666
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Room

About This Home

TAKING BACK-UP OFFERS! Imagine evenings where the sky turns gold over Grand Junction, and you’re sitting on your covered front porch, watching the neighborhood settle into calm. This is where that lifestyle begins. Step inside this inviting ranch-style home, where 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 full baths create a comfortable retreat, and an open, eat-in kitchen becomes the heart of the home—perfect for slow mornings, shared meals, and easy conversation. Enjoy the confidence of a new roof and water heater. Just beyond the back door, a private patio calls you outside. It’s made for summer BBQs, laughter with friends, and quiet mornings with coffee as the sun rises over the fenced yard. Fully enclosed and ready for life, the large backyard offers space for pets to roam, gardens to grow, or dreams to take shape. A built-in sprinkler system keeps everything effortlessly green. For those who bring adventure with them, this home delivers: RV parking and a spacious 2-car garage, ensuring every bike, boat, and weekend escape has its place. Tucked in a location that keeps life easy, you’re just minutes from parks, trails, schools, shopping, and the heartbeat of Grand Junction, with I-70 nearby for spontaneous mountain getaways or smooth daily commutes. This isn’t just a house—it’s the backdrop for everyday moments that turn into lasting memories.

Listing Agent

CAROL COWAN

CENTURY 21 CapRock Real Estate Listed on: 05/01/2026

CENTURY 21 CapRock Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,012

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x128x35x67x117

Home Design

  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Schools

  • Thunder Mountain K-5 Elementary School
  • Grand Mesa 6-8 Middle School
  • Central 9-12 High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 294303331016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,012

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.22
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.22
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 3000
  • Em Holder: Fidelity National Title
  • Legal Lot Block: LOT 16 BLK 1 PINE CONE SUB SEC 3 1S 1E
  • Lot Dimension: 34x128x35x67x117
  • Parcel Id Number: 294303331016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 273.87
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 1012
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Foreign Owned Y N: No
  • Prop Description Remarks: TAKING BACK-UP OFFERS! Imagine evenings where the sky turns gold over Grand Junction, and you’re sitting on your covered front porch, watching the neighborhood settle into calm. This is where that lifestyle begins. Step inside this inviting ranch-style home, where 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 full baths create a comfortable retreat, and an open, eat-in kitchen becomes the heart of the home—perfect for slow mornings, shared meals, and easy conversation. Enjoy the confidence of a new roof and water heater. Just beyond the back door, a private patio calls you outside. It’s made for summer BBQs, laughter with friends, and quiet mornings with coffee as the sun rises over the fenced yard. Fully enclosed and ready for life, the large backyard offers space for pets to roam, gardens to grow, or dreams to take shape. A built-in sprinkler system keeps everything effortlessly green. For those who bring adventure with them, this home delivers: RV parking and a spacious 2-car garage, ensuring every bike, boat, and weekend escape has its place. Tucked in a location that keeps life easy, you’re just minutes from parks, trails, schools, shopping, and the heartbeat of Grand Junction, with I-70 nearby for spontaneous mountain getaways or smooth daily commutes. This isn’t just a house—it’s the backdrop for everyday moments that turn into lasting memories.
  • Subdv Name: Pine Cone Sub
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1278
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedrm Dimensions: 13x12
  • Total Office Den: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Electric Supplier: Xcel Energy
  • Gas Supplier: Xcel Energy
  • Irrigation Water Description Amount: HOA
  • Irrigation Water District: HOA
  • Laundry Util Dimensions: 6x5
  • Sewer Supplier: City of Grand Junction
  • Water Rights Irrigation: Yes
  • Water Supplier: Clifton Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Hoa Name: Pine Cone

Schools

  • High School: Central 9-12

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Thunder Mountain K-5
  • Middle School: Grand Mesa 6-8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,012 $18,910 $4,810 $14,100
2024 $969 $19,160 $4,780 $14,380
2023 $969 $19,160 $4,780 $14,380
2022 $716 $15,840 $4,170 $11,670
2021 $720 $16,300 $4,290 $12,010
2020 $554 $14,350 $3,930 $10,420
2019 $527 $14,350 $3,930 $10,420
2018 $990 $12,780 $3,240 $9,540
2017 $987 $12,780 $3,240 $9,540
2016 $683 $10,180 $3,180 $7,000
2015 $692 $10,180 $3,180 $7,000
2014 $687 $10,130 $2,790 $7,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 834252

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: 2943-033-31-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.