3102 Prospect Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $811,588 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Prospect Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $942,897, approximately $854 per square foot. 3102 Prospect Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Lai Man
Bought by
Yee Lai Man and Yee Lai Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Lung Shih Hsu and Lung Chia Hui Wang
Bought by
Lai Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Lai Man | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lai Man | $160,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lai Man | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $245,889 | $147,538 | $98,351 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $241,069 | $144,646 | $96,423 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $236,343 | $141,810 | $94,533 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $231,710 | $139,030 | $92,680 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $227,167 | $136,304 | $90,863 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $224,839 | $134,907 | $89,932 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $220,431 | $132,262 | $88,169 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $216,110 | $129,669 | $86,441 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $207,721 | $124,635 | $83,086 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $204,601 | $122,763 | $81,838 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $200,594 | $120,359 | $80,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map