31024 Fish Trap Lake Dr Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31024 Fish Trap Lake Dr, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $313,896, approximately $528 per square foot. 31024 Fish Trap Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $277,000 | $129,300 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $269,600 | $116,300 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $267,700 | $103,100 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $204,600 | $103,100 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $168,100 | $103,100 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $454,100 | $309,300 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $155,200 | $103,100 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $143,700 | $103,100 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $143,700 | $103,100 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map