31026 Granite St Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31026 Granite St, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $578,153, approximately $284 per square foot. 31026 Granite St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Cortes Erick and Cortes Lindsey Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$141,901
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Maramis Josephine
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association and Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Inc 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Broderick T Steven
Bought by
Maramis Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Wildin Susan R
Bought by
Broderick T Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Ring James D and Patterson Ring Cheryl
Bought by
Broderick T Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Willmarth Jamie and Willmarth Rebecca
Bought by
Ring James D and Patterson Ring Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Davis Nancy L
Bought by
Willmarth Jamie and Willmarth Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Davis Kenneth Wayne and Davis Nancy L
Bought by
Davis Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Davis Nancy L
Bought by
Davis Kenneth Wayne and Davis Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,700
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Erick | $228,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $203,150 | Accommodation | |
| Maramis Josephine | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Broderick T Steven | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Broderick T Steven | $330,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Ring James D | $198,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Willmarth Jamie | $162,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davis Nancy L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Davis Kenneth Wayne | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Erick | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Maramis Josephine | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ring James D | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willmarth Jamie | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Nancy L | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kenneth Wayne | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $293,612 | $64,390 | $229,222 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $287,854 | $63,127 | $224,727 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $282,210 | $61,889 | $220,321 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $276,676 | $60,675 | $216,001 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $271,251 | $59,485 | $211,766 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $268,470 | $58,875 | $209,595 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $263,206 | $57,721 | $205,485 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $258,045 | $56,589 | $201,456 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $252,985 | $55,479 | $197,506 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $248,024 | $54,391 | $193,633 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $244,298 | $53,574 | $190,724 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $239,513 | $52,525 | $186,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map