$19,000
$2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $136/month

Total Views 373
0.25 Acre
$76,000 Price per Acre
10,890 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Vacant lot ready to built on it.

Listing Agent

Lisandro Gil Lopez

PINNACLE REALTY ADVISORS Brokerage Phone: 972-338-5441 License #3624776 Listed on: 01/07/2026

PINNACLE REALTY ADVISORS

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $404

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 137 x 80 x 137
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Utilities

  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lehigh Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-44-26-L2-07048.0060

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$404

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.74
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 972-338-5441
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-1
  • Parcel Number: 14-44-26-L2-07048.0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 137 x 80 x 137
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 403.53
  • Tax Block: 48
  • Tax Book Number: 15-63
  • Tax Lot: 6

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $442 $14,181 $14,181 --
2024 $404 $12,892 $12,892 --
2023 $339 $7,885 $0 $0
2022 $302 $7,168 $7,168 $0
2021 $255 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2020 $249 $3,200 $3,200 $0
2019 $111 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2018 $105 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2017 $92 $3,069 $3,069 $0
2016 $93 $3,960 $3,960 $0
2015 $81 $2,550 $2,550 $0
2014 $65 $2,405 $2,405 $0
2013 -- $1,900 $1,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $19,000 -9.5% --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $21,000 +16.7% --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $18,000 -18.2% -- View Prior Sale
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $22,000 +124.5% --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $9,800 +5.4% -- View Prior Sale
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $9,300 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $18,000 Experienced Title
Warranty Deed $9,800 Townsend Title Ins Agcy Llc
Personal Reps Deed -- Attorney
Personal Reps Deed -- Attorney
Personal Reps Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $45,500 Morgan & Associates Title Co
Warranty Deed $15,600 Morgan & Associates Title Co
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $1,900 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4675612

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-44-26-L2-07048.0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.