3103 Alyndale Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Alyndale Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $415,600, approximately $371 per square foot. 3103 Alyndale Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Adams Joseph R
Bought by
Leff Logan S and Leff April R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$161,635
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Leanos Jose Aleman and Altamirano Leanos Michalean
Bought by
Adams Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Wagner Kathileen L and Dickson Shawna Michelle
Bought by
Leanos Jose and Leanos Michalean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area