Estimated Value: $246,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Alyssa St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $260,226, approximately $147 per square foot. 3103 Alyssa St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Woods Michael R and Woods Michelle
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Martino Michael S and Martino Sarah E
Bought by
Woods Michael R and Woods Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Martino Michael S and Salzmann Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Michael R | $140,000 | Premier Title | |
| Martino Michael S | $148,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Michael R | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Martino Michael S | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,683 | $67,474 | $6,262 | $61,212 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $60,015 | $5,570 | $54,445 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $54,758 | $5,082 | $49,676 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $51,373 | $4,768 | $46,605 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $50,366 | $4,675 | $45,691 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $48,843 | $4,483 | $44,360 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $43,754 | $4,270 | $39,484 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $41,171 | $4,270 | $36,901 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $35,021 | $4,270 | $30,751 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $27,155 | $3,500 | $23,655 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,250 | $3,500 | $20,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,910 | $5,751 | $18,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map