3103 Cambridge Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $229,338 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Cambridge Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $250,835, approximately $126 per square foot. 3103 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,540 | $1,000 | $6,540 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $7,540 | $1,000 | $6,540 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $7,540 | $1,000 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $743 | $7,540 | $1,000 | $6,540 |
| 2021 | $622 | $6,330 | $610 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $622 | $6,330 | $610 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $628 | $6,330 | $610 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $628 | $6,330 | $610 | $5,720 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,330 | $610 | $5,720 |
| 2016 | $506 | $5,800 | $560 | $5,240 |
| 2015 | $513 | $5,800 | $560 | $5,240 |
| 2014 | $513 | $5,800 | $560 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map