3103 E 32nd Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 E 32nd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $238,118, approximately $150 per square foot. 3103 E 32nd Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Contract Solutions Group Llc
Bought by
Martin Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,535
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Lane Investments Llc
Bought by
Contract Solutions Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,535
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Shor Will Properties Llc
Bought by
Collis Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network
Bought by
Shor Will Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Rivas Danny J and Rivas Kathleen
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Harp William P and Harp Mary J
Bought by
Rivas Danny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,053
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Maria | $270,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Contract Solutions Group Llc | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Investments Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collis Keith A | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Shor Will Properties Llc | $89,500 | Title Services Corporation | |
| Homecomings Financial Network | $114,750 | None Available | |
| Rivas Danny J | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contract Solutions Group Llc | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collis Keith A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Danny J | $116,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $190,800 | $35,200 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $178,200 | $32,100 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $188,500 | $33,800 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $150,500 | $28,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $150,500 | $28,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $142,000 | $25,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $142,000 | $25,900 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $79,500 | $23,800 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $79,500 | $23,800 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $76,300 | $22,100 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $76,300 | $22,100 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $70,500 | $20,400 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map