Estimated Value: $226,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 E County Road 411, May, TX 76857 and is currently estimated at $325,378, approximately $163 per square foot. 3103 E County Road 411 is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Elementary School and May High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Pallette Vella Rae
Bought by
Mcginn Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginn Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $273,040 | $41,570 | $231,470 |
| 2024 | $21 | $262,830 | $35,170 | $227,660 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $219,220 | $32,100 | $187,120 |
| 2022 | $716 | $216,140 | $29,020 | $187,120 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $125,710 | $11,570 | $114,140 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $101,840 | $9,250 | $92,590 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $91,460 | $9,250 | $82,210 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $87,740 | $9,250 | $78,490 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $87,740 | $9,250 | $78,490 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $87,740 | $9,250 | $78,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,740 | $9,250 | $78,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,740 | $9,250 | $78,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map