3103 E Franklin Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Seward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $430,851
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $405,463, approximately $210 per square foot. 3103 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Larson Amber Leigh
Bought by
Addis Abigail and Addis David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Addis David and Zink Mary
Bought by
Addis Abigail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Smith Colleen
Bought by
Larson Amber Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,905
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Winship Frederick H
Bought by
Smith Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Mccoy Norlan L
Bought by
Winship Frederick H and Strauss John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addis Abigail | $384,000 | First American Title | |
| Addis Abigail | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Larson Amber Leigh | $359,900 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Smith Colleen | $321,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Winship Frederick H | $83,000 | -- | |
| Larson Amber Amber | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Amber Leigh | $341,905 | |
| Closed | Larson Amber Amber | $341,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,533 | $383,000 | $115,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $395,000 | $115,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $401,000 | $101,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $314,000 | $62,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $314,000 | $58,100 | $255,900 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $285,500 | $43,300 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $285,500 | $43,300 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $218,000 | $39,400 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $198,000 | $39,400 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $198,000 | $39,400 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,500 | $39,400 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map