3103 Howard St Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Howard St, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $225,483, approximately $273 per square foot. 3103 Howard St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ratcliffe Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Kenney Lester J
Bought by
Kenney Lester J and Kenney Lester J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Gouldman William A
Bought by
Kenney Lester J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,950
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Lester J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenney Lester J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenney Lester J | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $155,500 | $34,000 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $142,900 | $34,000 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $142,900 | $34,000 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $926 | $108,900 | $32,000 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $828 | $89,600 | $26,000 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $780 | $89,600 | $26,000 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $765 | $87,900 | $26,000 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $734 | $84,400 | $26,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $720 | $82,700 | $26,000 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $706 | $81,100 | $26,000 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $706 | $81,100 | $26,000 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $706 | $81,100 | $26,000 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map