3103 Keesha Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Keesha Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $169,976, approximately $141 per square foot. 3103 Keesha Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
West Christopher R
Bought by
Crw Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Veterans Admn
Bought by
West Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Everhome Mtg Co
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Martin Lynette K
Bought by
Martin Richard Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1990
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Martin Richard Glenn Martin Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Martin Richard Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1990
Sold by
L & D Properties Inc L&D Properties Inc
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1990
Sold by
L & D Properties In
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crw Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Crw Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| West Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| West Christopher R | $30,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Everhome Mtg Co | $54,825 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $54,800 | -- | |
| Martin Richard Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Martin Richard Glen | -- | -- | |
| Martin Richard Glenn Martin Lynette | -- | -- | |
| Martin Richard Glen | $58,900 | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | $52,500 | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $61,668 | $7,600 | $54,068 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $62,236 | $7,600 | $54,636 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $57,284 | $7,600 | $49,684 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $41,053 | $7,600 | $33,453 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $30,970 | $7,600 | $23,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map