3203 Denton Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Denton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $175,485, approximately $124 per square foot. 3203 Denton Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
Sold by
L & D Properties Inc L&D Properties In
Bought by
Hessman David L Hessman Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Sold by
L & D Properties In
Bought by
Hessman David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessman David L Hessman Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Hessman David L | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $63,144 | $7,600 | $55,544 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $66,184 | $7,600 | $58,584 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $61,860 | $7,600 | $54,260 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $45,811 | $7,600 | $38,211 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $34,219 | $7,600 | $26,619 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $33,678 | $7,600 | $26,078 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $33,678 | $7,600 | $26,078 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $33,678 | $7,600 | $26,078 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $33,678 | $7,600 | $26,078 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $33,678 | $7,600 | $26,078 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $33,678 | $7,600 | $26,078 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $33,678 | $7,600 | $26,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map