3204 Denton Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Denton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $191,417, approximately $101 per square foot. 3204 Denton Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Winifred
Bought by
Murray Reann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Winifred
Bought by
Murray Reann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Moore Jerry C Moore Gladys A
Bought by
Wilson Winifred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Moore Jerry C
Bought by
Wilson Winifred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1990
Sold by
John C Weaver Home Builders Inc John C
Bought by
Moore Jerry C Moore Gladys A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1990
Sold by
John C Weaver Home Builders Inc John C
Bought by
Moore Jerry C Moore Gladys A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Sold by
John C Weaver Home
Bought by
Moore Jerry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Sold by
L & D Properties In
Bought by
John C Weaver Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Reann E | -- | -- | |
| Murray Reann E | $90,400 | -- | |
| Wilson Winifred | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Winifred | $85,900 | -- | |
| Moore Jerry C Moore Gladys A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Jerry C Moore Gladys A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Jerry C | $74,900 | -- | |
| John C Weaver Home | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $72,020 | $7,600 | $64,420 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $73,416 | $7,600 | $65,816 |
| 2023 | $979 | $72,052 | $7,600 | $64,452 |
| 2022 | $947 | $58,262 | $7,600 | $50,662 |
| 2021 | $865 | $45,455 | $7,600 | $37,855 |
| 2020 | $870 | $45,455 | $7,600 | $37,855 |
| 2019 | $904 | $45,455 | $7,600 | $37,855 |
| 2018 | $905 | $45,275 | $7,600 | $37,675 |
| 2017 | $759 | $37,468 | $7,600 | $29,868 |
| 2016 | $759 | $37,468 | $7,600 | $29,868 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $37,468 | $7,600 | $29,868 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $37,040 | $7,600 | $29,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map