Seller's Agent in 2021
Rick Finn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
67 in this area
917 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $369,000
Beautiful home in fantastic location one block from Oakley Square! Spacious Living Rm w/vaulted ceiling. Inviting deck & large yard that is completely fenced. Lots of Updates! New Central AC 2020. New Full Bath 2019. New Water Heater & Freshly painted 2019. New Stainless Steel Appliances, Carpet, Gutters 2018. Usable attic space. Spacious basement w/waterproofing system installed. Driveway for plenty of parking, plus storage shed. Walk to restaurants, shops, parks, Wasson Way Trail!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Brynne | $249,900 | None Available | |
| Eiser Thomas P | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Chandler Heather M | $130,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Site Development Consultants Inc | $64,500 | -- | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company | $77,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood Brynne | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eiser Thomas P | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Heather M | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | +11.6% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Off Market | $224,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $224,000 | -0.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $88,698 | $38,798 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $88,698 | $38,798 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $78,401 | $23,272 | $55,129 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $78,401 | $23,272 | $55,129 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $78,401 | $23,272 | $55,129 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $65,237 | $19,394 | $45,843 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $65,237 | $19,394 | $45,843 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $65,237 | $19,394 | $45,843 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $57,383 | $14,739 | $42,644 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $57,383 | $14,739 | $42,644 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $57,383 | $14,739 | $42,644 |
| 2013 | $3,465 | $52,644 | $13,521 | $39,123 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rick Finn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
67 in this area
917 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Finn Team
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
49 in this area
475 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1688002
APN: 039-0003-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.