3103 Messinger Dr Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $977,052
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Messinger Dr, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $928,263, approximately $524 per square foot. 3103 Messinger Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Chung Kim Sung Lim and Chung Kim You
Bought by
Chung Kim You
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,896
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Magdayao Anthony G and Corbett Susan L
Bought by
Chung Kim Sung Lim and Chung Kim You
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Seo Won Sup
Bought by
Kim You Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Washington John L and Washington Mary Ann
Bought by
Magdayao Anthony G and Corbett Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Kim You | $221,500 | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Chung Kim Sung Lim | $740,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kim You Chung | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Magdayao Anthony G | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Kim You | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Kim Sung Lim | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim You Chung | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magdayao Anthony G | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,024 | $840,284 | $463,999 | $376,285 |
| 2024 | $9,024 | $823,808 | $454,901 | $368,907 |
| 2023 | $9,518 | $807,656 | $445,982 | $361,674 |
| 2022 | $9,273 | $791,821 | $437,238 | $354,583 |
| 2021 | $8,461 | $725,000 | $400,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $653,000 | $419,000 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $585,000 | $376,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $587,000 | $377,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $531,000 | $341,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $511,000 | $328,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $451,000 | $289,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $425,000 | $273,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map