31030 Shining Willow Dr Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31030 Shining Willow Dr, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $573,977, approximately $336 per square foot. 31030 Shining Willow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Los Angeles Holding Company In
Bought by
Opong Allester Manahan and Opong Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,362
Outstanding Balance
$581,406
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,429
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opong Allester Manahan | $577,000 | First American Title | |
| Opong Allester Manahan | $577,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opong Allester Manahan | $587,362 | |
| Closed | Opong Allester Manahan | $587,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $576,990 | $144,248 | $432,742 |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map