3104 Boeing Rd Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Boeing Rd, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $936,816, approximately $375 per square foot. 3104 Boeing Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Lamb Rick Eugene and Lamb Marieda Catherine
Bought by
Rieger Jason and Rieger Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,180,040
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$243,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Oconnor Michael Joseph and Oconnor Holly Leigh
Bought by
Rieger Jason and Rieger Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Connor Michael Joseph O and Connor Holly Leigh O
Bought by
Connor Michael Joseph O and Connor Holly Leigh O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,750
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Schoenfeld Adam Robert and Estate Of Simon L Schoenfeld
Bought by
Oconnor Michael Joseph and Oconnor Holly Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Schoenfeld Simon Leon and Schoenfeld Simon L
Bought by
Schoenfeld Simon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Barker Hal and Estate Of Scott E Mills
Bought by
Schoenfeld Simon Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Muto Gerald D and Estate Of Peter Bellucci
Bought by
Rich Donna Bellucci and The Peter Bellucci Family Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Mills Jo Lynda M
Bought by
Mills Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Rich Donna Bellucci and Peter Bellucci Family Trust
Bought by
Mills Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Bellucci Peter
Bought by
Rich Donna Bellucci and The Peter Bellucci Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieger Jason | $600,000 | Placer Title | |
| Rieger Jason | $525,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Connor Michael Joseph O | $129,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Oconnor Michael Joseph | $521,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schoenfeld Simon L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Schoenfeld Simon Leon | $315,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Rich Donna Bellucci | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mills Scott E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mills Scott E | $261,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rich Donna Bellucci | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieger Jason | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Michael Joseph O | $385,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Michael Joseph | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenfeld Simon L | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenfeld Simon Leon | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Scott E | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Mills Scott E | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,774 | $749,799 | $147,639 | $602,160 |
| 2024 | $9,774 | $735,098 | $144,745 | $590,353 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $635,097 | $141,907 | $493,190 |
| 2022 | $7,945 | $622,645 | $139,125 | $483,520 |
| 2021 | $7,022 | $530,438 | $136,398 | $394,040 |
| 2020 | $6,694 | $499,500 | $164,000 | $335,500 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $499,500 | $164,000 | $335,500 |
| 2018 | $6,792 | $499,500 | $164,000 | $335,500 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $499,500 | $164,000 | $335,500 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $437,000 | $143,500 | $293,500 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $377,000 | $124,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $375,000 | $123,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map