3104 Central Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $175,397 - $237,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Central Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $203,849, approximately $107 per square foot. 3104 Central Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
K & E Partnership Llp
Bought by
Trierweiler Gloria and Puccinelli Bethanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2006
Sold by
Coenen Shawn M and Coenen Heather L
Bought by
Trierweiler Gloria U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trierweiler Gloria | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Trierweiler Gloria U | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trierweiler Gloria U | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $175,700 | $20,900 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $167,100 | $19,600 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $167,100 | $19,600 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $138,090 | $14,730 | $123,360 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $138,090 | $14,730 | $123,360 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $120,710 | $14,730 | $105,980 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $120,710 | $14,730 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $112,520 | $13,750 | $98,770 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $112,520 | $13,750 | $98,770 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $115,540 | $13,750 | $101,790 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $115,540 | $13,750 | $101,790 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $113,740 | $13,750 | $99,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map