3104 Detta Loop Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,567
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Detta Loop, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $365,637, approximately $142 per square foot. 3104 Detta Loop is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Dow Carrol and Estate Of Margaret T Hackenber
Bought by
Dow Carrol and Martinez Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Carrol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,520 | $96,341 | $7,000 | $89,341 |
| 2025 | $2,469 | $93,535 | $7,000 | $86,535 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $90,811 | $7,000 | $83,811 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $88,166 | $7,000 | $81,166 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $85,598 | $7,000 | $78,598 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $83,105 | $7,000 | $76,105 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $80,685 | $7,000 | $73,685 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $78,335 | $7,000 | $71,335 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $76,054 | $7,000 | $69,054 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $73,839 | $7,000 | $66,839 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $74,343 | $7,000 | $67,343 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $72,178 | $7,000 | $65,178 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $70,076 | $7,000 | $63,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map