NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3104 Mercer Rd Bradenton, FL 34207

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $304,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,043 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2024

Last sale price $310,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,721 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

As of April 2024

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and community living with this charming home for sale in the Bayshore Gardens neighborhood! This concrete block, cozy residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a 1-car garage providing ample parking and additional storage space at your fingertips. Positioned on a sought-after corner lot, this home provides both privacy and a picturesque setting. The fully fenced yard enhances the property, creating a secure and spacious area for outdoor activities or furry friends. Bayshore Gardens Parks & Recreation District enriches your living experience. With an annual payment of $407 included in your real estate taxes, residents enjoy exclusive privileges. Boaters will delight in the private marina, boat ramp, yacht club, and fishing pier, providing the perfect backdrop for aquatic adventures. Residents have access to a pool, park with picnic pavilions and barbecues, basketball courts, and a community baseball field – offering a range of recreational opportunities. This Bayshore Gardens gem is not just a home; it's an invitation to a vibrant and connected community lifestyle. Seize the opportunity to make this residence your own in the heart of Bayshore Gardens!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Beth Mayer

JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 941-727-2800 License #3432776 Listed on: 01/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Taaffe

WAGNER REALTY License #3510865

WAGNER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 11,456 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF6

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Bayshore Gardens HOA, Phone Number (941) 755-1912
  • Visit Association Website
  • Bayshore Gardens Community
  • Bayshore Gardens Sec 19 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,060

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1043
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Building Area Total: 1693
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11456
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 157.28
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 297.22
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-727-2800
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 96.90

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 407
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bayshore Gardens HOA
  • Phone: 941-755-1912
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: www.bayshoregardens.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 407.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 33.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 33.92

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF6
  • Parcel Number: 6228000003
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please verify all rental restrictions with Manatee County.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2059.74
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Book Number: 12-76
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2024
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.62%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$282,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$27,024
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Wade Lillian M and Lepage Christina M
Bought by
Mitchell Kristy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,918
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Wade Lillian M
Bought by
Wade Lillian M and Lepage Christina M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul Arunprakash $310,000 Wr Title Services
Mitchell Kristy $149,400 Stewart Title Co
Wade Lillian M -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mitchell Kristy $144,918
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $297 / Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $307 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 For Sale $325,000 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,116 $216,436 $64,600 $151,836
2023 $2,060 $132,592 $0 $0
2022 $1,988 $128,730 $0 $0
2021 $1,867 $124,981 $0 $0
2020 $1,907 $123,255 $0 $0
2019 $1,869 $120,484 $0 $0
2018 $1,842 $118,237 $25,000 $93,237
2017 $2,332 $116,301 $0 $0
2016 $2,116 $106,695 $0 $0
2014 $1,776 $80,046 $0 $0
2013 $1,660 $73,437 $17,800 $55,637
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4596851

Stellar MLS

APN: 62280-0000-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.