NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $66,000 - $100,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
939 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $42,500 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $468 / mo

About This Home

This is a well cared for tenant ocupied property. The property was completed renovated 3yrs ago. Tenant's rights. Don't disturb the tenant. Showing with accepted offers only.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Dare 2 Dream Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Dass Christopher
List Price
$51,000
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-16.67%
Current Estimated Value
$82,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,542
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Sato Paula Jean
Bought by
Dare 2 Dream Acquisitions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Wark Christopher
Bought by
Salo Paula Jean

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2011
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
List Price
$38,900
Sold Price
$7,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-82.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.40%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dass Christopher $42,500 Preferred Title & Escrow Llc
Dare 2 Dream Acquisitions Llc -- None Available
Salo Paula Jean $27,000 None Available
Wark Christopher $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $51,000 +20.0% $54 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $42,500 0.0% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $42,500 -15.0% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Price Changed $49,999 -2.0% $42 / Sq Ft
06/09/2020 06/09/20 For Sale $51,000 +628.6% $43 / Sq Ft
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Sold $7,000 -82.0% $7 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2011 01/12/11 For Sale $38,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $355 $20,575 $2,450 $18,125
2024 $355 $10,475 $1,000 $9,475
2023 $638 $10,475 $1,000 $9,475
2022 $638 $10,475 $1,000 $9,475
2021 $646 $10,475 $1,000 $9,475
2020 $598 $8,250 $1,000 $7,250
2019 $264 $8,250 $1,000 $7,250
2018 $264 $8,250 $1,000 $7,250
2017 $270 $8,250 $1,000 $7,250
2016 $355 $8,125 $0 $0
2014 $355 $8,125 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.