3104 Sheldon Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Sheldon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $665,657, approximately $594 per square foot. 3104 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Smith Louis and Smith Janette R
Bought by
Smith Louis and Smith Janette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $209,169 | $75,129 | $134,040 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $205,068 | $73,656 | $131,412 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $201,048 | $72,212 | $128,836 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $197,107 | $70,797 | $126,310 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $193,243 | $69,409 | $123,834 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $187,513 | $67,351 | $120,162 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $183,837 | $66,031 | $117,806 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $180,234 | $64,737 | $115,497 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $176,701 | $63,468 | $113,233 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $174,048 | $62,515 | $111,533 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $170,640 | $61,291 | $109,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map