3104 Skinner Mill Rd Augusta, GA 30909
West Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,496
Studio
--
Bath
5,166
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Skinner Mill Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently priced at $770,496, approximately $149 per square foot. 3104 Skinner Mill Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Tutt Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Augusta Thereapy Academy Inc
Bought by
Apparo Academy Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Eastview Apartments Ltd
Bought by
Augusta Therapy Academy Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apparo Academy Inc | -- | -- | |
| Augusta Therapy Academy Inc | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $863,728 | $108,028 | $755,700 |
| 2024 | $295 | $691,636 | $108,028 | $583,608 |
| 2023 | $85 | $885,028 | $108,028 | $777,000 |
| 2022 | $85 | $251,251 | $108,028 | $143,223 |
| 2021 | $85 | $251,253 | $108,028 | $143,225 |
| 2020 | $107 | $251,253 | $108,028 | $143,225 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $193,151 | $108,028 | $85,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map