3104 Willett Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Willett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $176,532, approximately $144 per square foot. 3104 Willett Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Brentwood Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1984
Bought by
Mathews James E and Mathews Suzanne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews James E | $41,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map