31043 Corte Alamar Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,541 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31043 Corte Alamar, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $618,635, approximately $432 per square foot. 31043 Corte Alamar is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Scott Janet S
Bought by
Scott Janet S and The Janet S Scott Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,395
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Beck Janet Scott
Bought by
Scott Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,395
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Beck Janet S
Bought by
Beck Janet Scott and The Janet Scott Beck Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Beck Robert Paul
Bought by
Beck Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Beck Janet S and Scott Janet S
Bought by
Beck Janet S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Jones Victor R and Jones Maxine D
Bought by
Scott Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,750
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Lin Chin Feng and Ju Hung
Bought by
Jones Victor R and Jones Maxine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Janet S | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Janet S | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Beck Janet Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Janet S | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Beck Janet S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Beck Janet S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scott Janet S | $137,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jones Victor R | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Janet S | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Beck Janet S | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Janet S | $135,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Victor R | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $218,719 | $55,865 | $162,854 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $210,228 | $53,697 | $156,531 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $206,107 | $52,645 | $153,462 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $202,066 | $51,613 | $150,453 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $199,995 | $51,084 | $148,911 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $196,075 | $50,083 | $145,992 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $192,231 | $49,101 | $143,130 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $188,463 | $48,139 | $140,324 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $184,769 | $47,196 | $137,573 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $181,995 | $46,488 | $135,507 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $178,431 | $45,578 | $132,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map