Seller's Agent in 2026
Dustin Bennett
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 601-0553
2 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $439,667
North Raleigh lifestyle tucked within a cul-de-sac in the coveted Durant Trails neighborhood. Residents enjoy a community pool, playground, tennis/pickleball courts, trails and direct access to Durant Nature Preserve for fishing, hiking, picnics, and year-round recreation. The home's
interior provides generous entertaining spaces, a bright kitchen, separate dining room, and inviting living room. The comfortable second level features a primary suite with two walk-in closets, dual vanity, soaking tub, and separate tile shower. Also offered are two additional bedrooms and a bonus room. Use the finished third floors as a office, a second bonus room or a teenage suite. A deck and fenced backyard provides space for play time or gardening. This home is a perfect option for those seeking a peaceful setting without sacrificing proximity to North Raleigh conveniences.
Last Buyer's Agent
John Cho
Redfin Corporation License #295332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoermann Christian | $415,000 | Atlantic Carolinas Title | |
| Williams Carson | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkins Joel J | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Sharma Sunil Kumar | $177,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Carson | $12,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Carson | $295,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Joel J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Sunil Kumar | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $415,000 | -4.6% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $447,102 | $115,000 | $332,102 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $447,102 | $115,000 | $332,102 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $313,219 | $75,000 | $238,219 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $313,219 | $75,000 | $238,219 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $313,219 | $75,000 | $238,219 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $313,219 | $75,000 | $238,219 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $235,199 | $70,000 | $165,199 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $235,199 | $70,000 | $165,199 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $235,199 | $70,000 | $165,199 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $235,199 | $70,000 | $165,199 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $224,932 | $58,000 | $166,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,932 | $58,000 | $166,932 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dustin Bennett
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 601-0553
2 in this area
155 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Cho
Redfin Corporation
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10140345
APN: 1728.17-11-8622-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.