A
Seller's Agent in 2019
ALYSON PETERSEN
WEICHERT REALTORS JARPO GROUP
Estimated Value: $322,894 - $345,000
Newer home in a quite area, on 6.4 acres. Everything you need is conveniently on the first floor with an open concept living and kitchen area. A full, unfinished basement for all of your strage needs with the potentail to be finished. This home also features a 12'x16' deck from the dining room in the back of the house. The property includes two large pole buildings. One older building and a newer one built in 2002. The newer pole building is 40'x100', 18' walls with 2 sliding doors and a service door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALYSON PETERSEN
WEICHERT REALTORS JARPO GROUP Listed on: 09/12/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunst Daniel H | -- | None Available | |
| Grunst Daniel H | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel H Grunst Revocable Trust | $195,000 | Midwest Title Group Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Sold | $195,000 | -13.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $168,600 | $17,500 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $168,600 | $17,500 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $168,600 | $17,500 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $168,600 | $17,500 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $168,600 | $17,500 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $168,600 | $17,500 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $173,400 | $20,900 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $177,500 | $20,800 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $177,400 | $20,700 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $177,400 | $20,700 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $178,000 | $21,300 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $178,000 | $21,300 | $156,700 |
| 2011 | $3,083 | $245,400 | $69,000 | $176,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
ALYSON PETERSEN
WEICHERT REALTORS JARPO GROUP
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lisa Alsteen
REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
(715) 892-2524
208 Total Sales
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS
MLS Number: 181246
APN: CR 175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.