3105 Codorus St Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,754 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Codorus St, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $549,689, approximately $229 per square foot. 3105 Codorus St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Pitts Derrick A
Bought by
Fanfair Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,465
Outstanding Balance
$424,461
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pitts Derrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,232
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Culpepper Landing Lc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanfair Don | $455,000 | Attorney | |
| Pitts Derrick A | $301,232 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanfair Don | $465,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Derrick A | $301,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $492,500 | $150,000 | $342,500 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $484,300 | $150,000 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $471,800 | $140,000 | $331,800 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $443,800 | $130,000 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $382,800 | $110,000 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $360,600 | $100,000 | $260,600 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $360,600 | $100,000 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $360,600 | $100,000 | $260,600 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $326,200 | $90,000 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $326,200 | $90,000 | $236,200 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $350,000 | $90,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $330,100 | $90,000 | $240,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map