3105 Crest Haven Dr Sacramento, CA 95821
Marconi South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $506,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Crest Haven Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $450,411, approximately $318 per square foot. 3105 Crest Haven Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cottage Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Aspire Alexander Twilight College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breinke David | $140,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carroll Susan D | $142,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fries Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Fries Lorraine Dunlap | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breinke David | $105,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Susan D | $141,056 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $176,463 | $62,796 | $113,667 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $173,004 | $61,565 | $111,439 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $169,612 | $60,358 | $109,254 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $166,287 | $59,175 | $107,112 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $163,027 | $58,015 | $105,012 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $161,357 | $57,421 | $103,936 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $158,195 | $56,296 | $101,899 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $155,094 | $55,193 | $99,901 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $152,054 | $54,111 | $97,943 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $149,073 | $53,050 | $96,023 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $146,835 | $52,254 | $94,581 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $143,960 | $51,231 | $92,729 |
Map
- 2681 Creekside Ln
- 2543 Castlewood Dr
- 3230 Balmoral Dr
- 2812 Lacy Ln
- 2800 Calle Vista Way
- 3127 Valencia Way
- 2869 Santa Paula Ct
- 3331 Ellenmere Dr
- 3208 Merrywood Dr
- 3001 Morse Ave
- 2145 Kincaid Way
- 2303 Fulton Ave
- 2516 Hernando Rd
- 3531 Greenview Ln
- 2433 Gwen Dr
- 3005 Fairways Ct
- 2009 Terrace Dr
- 2560 Carson Way
- 3701 Jo Ann Dr
- 1845 Morse Ave Unit 102
- 3100 Crest Haven Dr
- 3104 Crest Haven Dr
- 3101 Miramar Rd
- 3104 Cresthaven Dr
- 3105 Miramar Rd
- 3030 Crest Haven Dr
- 3025 Miramar Rd
- 3101 Crest Haven Dr
- 3108 Cresthaven Dr
- 3109 Miramar Rd
- 3031 Crest Haven Dr
- 3109 Crest Haven Dr
- 3020 Crest Haven Dr
- 3021 Miramar Rd
- 3109 Cresthaven Dr
- 3112 Crest Haven Dr
- 2550 Cumberland Rd
- 3113 Miramar Rd
- 3021 Crest Haven Dr
- 2549 Cumberland Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.