3105 E 36th Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Sheridan Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 E 36th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $155,678, approximately $170 per square foot. 3105 E 36th Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Judge Rhonda
Bought by
Bass Benjamin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,487
Outstanding Balance
$30,135
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Benjamin M | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Benjamin M | $64,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $122,300 | $23,400 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $107,600 | $20,400 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $107,600 | $20,400 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $86,600 | $17,400 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $86,600 | $17,400 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $78,400 | $15,800 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $78,400 | $15,800 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $67,500 | $13,500 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $67,500 | $13,500 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $64,300 | $12,700 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $64,300 | $12,700 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $66,600 | $13,000 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map