Estimated Value: $217,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Hoffman St Unit 2, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $233,907, approximately $176 per square foot. 3105 Hoffman St Unit 2 is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Collins Cherie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,550
Outstanding Balance
$76,257
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Cherie M | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Cherie M | $121,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,850 | $56,790 | $6,262 | $50,528 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $50,512 | $5,570 | $44,942 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $46,088 | $5,082 | $41,006 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $43,239 | $4,768 | $38,471 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $42,392 | $4,675 | $37,717 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $41,101 | $4,483 | $36,618 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $39,144 | $4,270 | $34,874 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $35,688 | $4,270 | $31,418 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $30,452 | $4,270 | $26,182 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $24,446 | $3,500 | $20,946 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,874 | $3,500 | $18,374 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,874 | $5,751 | $16,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map