NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $606,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,015 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2015

Last sale price $303,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,067 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

WOW! PRICE REDUCED! THIS HOME IS A 10+ Totally updated in 2012. From the moment you walk in this home will take your Breath Away!! Beautifully Bright Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings. Newer Kitchen Cabinets. kitchen Island w/Granite Counter Tops, Walk in pantry, 4 Bedroom 2 Baths. Large living room, Family room. Nice size Master Bedroom with French doors leading out to a Negative Edge SPARKLING Pebble-Tec Swimming Pool! with two Waterfalls, 3 car garage Security System. This is a Rare Opportunity to experience Lake Front Living in the Desert! Travertine Baths w/glass tiles, 20X20 Porcelain Tile flooring through-out home for easy cleaning. This Unique home is Great OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING, Hoa is only $54 per month Home has 3 car garage Beautiful Lushes front & back yard Landscaping with Palms & Citrus Trees for total 'AT HOME' Resort This dream home is nice & clean and move in ready for move in. Home is close to 10 and 101 freeways & a short drive to West Gate Town Center Entertainment District , Hockey Arena, Cardinals NFL football stadium, Westgate Movie 20 Movie Theater, Tanger Outlets

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosemary Landaverde

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA567980000 Listed on: 12/23/2014

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Skip Woodrow

RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA627888000

RE/MAX Excalibur

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Vision Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Garden Lakes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 142
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-28-164

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,035

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School & 111th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.41
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2012
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: GARDEN LAKES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 150.37
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 332.5

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2015.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Waterfront Lot, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 332.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: VISION
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 399.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: VISION
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garden Lakes Elementary School
  • High School: Westview High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Garden Lakes Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0
  • Parcel #: 102-28-164

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2035.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 142
  • Tax Map Number: 28.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Gotti Luz and Gotti William
Bought by
Gotti William and Gotti Luz
Current Estimated Value
$512,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,722
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,290

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2014
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
List Price
$312,600
Sold Price
$303,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,600
-3.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Hanneman Pamela Jo
Bought by
Gotti Luz and Tornborg Kay A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2012
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold Price
$274,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2012
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$159,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Coughlin James J
Bought by
Brodkorb Becky

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Edward M
Bought by
Johnson Edward M and The Lemj Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Edward M
Bought by
Johnson Edward M and The Edward M Johnson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Mears Larry E and Mears Bobbie L
Bought by
Johnson Edward M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Gaffney Donald R and Robyn Gaffney K
Bought by
Mears Larry E and Mears Bobbie L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gotti William -- Boston National Title Agency
Gotti Luz -- First Arizona Title Agency
Gotti Luz $303,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Hanneman Pamela Jo -- First American Title Ins Co
Hanneman Pamela Jo $274,900 First American Title Ins Co
Linkland Development Inc $159,000 Great American Title Agency
Brodkorb Becky -- Security Title Agency Inc
Brodkorb Becky $355,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Johnson Edward M -- None Available
Johnson Edward M -- --
Johnson Edward M $186,900 First American Title
Mears Larry E $165,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gotti William $204,000
Previous Owner Gotti Luz $218,000
Previous Owner Brodkorb Becky $337,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $303,000 -3.1% $150 / Sq Ft
02/19/2015 02/19/15 For Sale $312,600 +3.2% $155 / Sq Ft
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Off Market $303,000 -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2015 02/12/15 For Sale $312,600 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
02/12/2015 02/12/15 Price Changed $312,600 +3.2% $155 / Sq Ft
02/01/2015 02/01/15 Off Market $303,000 -- --
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Price Changed $324,900 -3.0% $161 / Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 For Sale $334,900 +21.8% $166 / Sq Ft
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $274,900 +72.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Sold $159,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2012 01/14/12 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2012 01/13/12 For Sale $159,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,337 $23,852 -- --
2024 $3,433 $22,716 -- --
2023 $3,433 $38,660 $7,730 $30,930
2022 $3,323 $30,300 $6,060 $24,240
2021 $3,156 $28,370 $5,670 $22,700
2020 $3,069 $27,480 $5,490 $21,990
2019 $3,090 $25,650 $5,130 $20,520
2018 $2,931 $25,800 $5,160 $20,640
2017 $2,717 $24,270 $4,850 $19,420
2016 $2,518 $22,130 $4,420 $17,710
2015 $2,493 $20,060 $4,010 $16,050

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5214041

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-28-164

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.