NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3105 Pilgrimport Rd Lyons, NY 14489

Estimated Value: $234,823 - $329,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,367 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2017

Last sale price $140,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,869 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 5.1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Farmhouse Style Home

About This Home

As of August 2017

New survey map, recently subdivided from larger parcel, new electric service, 200 amp. Furnace is wood fired boiler approx. 8 years old. Taxes and assessment on total parcel which was 140 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Seitz

Listing by Oakridge Realty License #31SE1035462 Listed on: 04/26/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Castiglia

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401244790

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 5.1 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,367 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 522
  • Assessor Parcel Number 542889-071-113-0000-522-691-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

5.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Starting at Route 14 And Armitage Rd., East on Armitage to stop sign (Pilgrimport) left or North to 3105, sign on property on Left.
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Propane Water Heater
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 542889-071-113-0000-522-691-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6128892.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16011.0
  • Tax Lot: 522

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Abbott David
Bought by
Abbott Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$295,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Abbott Carrie L and Abbott David E
Bought by
Abbott David E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2017
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Vanderlinde James D
Bought by
Sauder Wilmer

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Abbott David E -- None Available
Abbott David E $140,000 None Available
Sauder Wilmer $384,536 Mark Venuti
Vanderlinde James D $450,000 Mark Venuti
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Sold $140,000 +3.8% $59 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $134,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $210,000 $27,100 $182,900
2024 -- $132,900 $14,500 $118,400
2023 -- $132,900 $14,500 $118,400
2022 $0 $132,900 $14,500 $118,400
2021 $0 $132,900 $14,500 $118,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1040674

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542800-071-113-0000-581-663-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.