3105 Shane Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Shane Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $580,404, approximately $489 per square foot. 3105 Shane Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Vintage Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Xu Yun K and Zheng Yue L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,100
Outstanding Balance
$115,997
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Vintage Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Mabellin Jover B and Mabellin Marilyn R
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Tinder Thomas L
Bought by
Mabellin Jover B and Mabellin Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Tinder Thomas L
Bought by
Tinder Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Yun K | $253,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Vintage Investment Properties Llc | $81,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $143,520 | None Available | |
| Mabellin Jover B | $400,000 | Placer Title | |
| Tinder Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Yun K | $177,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mabellin Jover B | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $326,561 | $129,073 | $197,488 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $320,159 | $126,543 | $193,616 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $313,882 | $124,062 | $189,820 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $307,729 | $121,630 | $186,099 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $301,696 | $119,246 | $182,450 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $292,750 | $115,710 | $177,040 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $287,011 | $113,442 | $173,569 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $281,384 | $111,218 | $170,166 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $275,868 | $109,038 | $166,830 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $267,500 | $105,731 | $161,769 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $219,000 | $86,561 | $132,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map