Estimated Value: $342,553 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Tarleton Ct, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $350,638, approximately $191 per square foot. 3105 Tarleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Bcs Ranger Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Denning Parker and Pavalock Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,383
Outstanding Balance
$293,581
Interest Rate
4.16%
Estimated Equity
$57,057
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Parker | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denning Parker | $313,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $351,283 | $64,000 | $287,283 |
| 2024 | $6,165 | $357,281 | $63,000 | $294,281 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $355,576 | $69,100 | $286,476 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $223,136 | $62,900 | $160,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map