3105 Van Ave Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Van Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $426,954, approximately $360 per square foot. 3105 Van Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Andrews Judy Lee
Bought by
Simmons Haven P and Simmons Luvenia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,797
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Haven P | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Haven P | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |