31054 State Highway 65 Pengilly, MN 55775
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31054 State Highway 65, Pengilly, MN 55775 and is currently estimated at $399,168, approximately $317 per square foot. 31054 State Highway 65 is a home with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Galley Frederick J and Galley Julie
Bought by
Galley Thomas C and Galley Arnell J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Zanardi Charlotte
Bought by
Galley Thomas C and Galley Arnell J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galley Thomas C | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Galley Thomas C | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,298 | $399,400 | $162,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $398,800 | $161,400 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $346,400 | $123,000 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $329,900 | $132,700 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $289,700 | $118,000 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $289,700 | $118,000 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $301,000 | $118,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map