3106 Adams Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $551,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Adams Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $493,911, approximately $253 per square foot. 3106 Adams Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Haines Charles E and Haines Alice M
Bought by
Haines Charles E and Haines Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1986
Sold by
Adam Spiegel
Bought by
Haines Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
10.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Haines Charles E | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haines Charles E | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $468,300 | $186,100 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $431,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $395,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $359,200 | $186,100 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | $356,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $343,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $340,500 | $176,200 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $338,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $335,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $333,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $333,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $333,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map