2903 Shamer Ln Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Shamer Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $383,129, approximately $274 per square foot. 2903 Shamer Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Liem Allen D
Bought by
Liem Allen D and Hoff Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Liem Allen D
Bought by
Liem Allen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Liem Allen D
Bought by
Liem Allen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liem Allen D | -- | -- | |
| Liem Allen D | -- | -- | |
| Liem Allen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $284,400 | $150,300 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $275,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $266,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $257,900 | $150,300 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $256,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $256,200 | $150,300 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $248,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $241,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map