3106 Devonshire St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
849
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Devonshire St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $182,923, approximately $215 per square foot. 3106 Devonshire St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Raleigh Edison Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Selenski Thomas J
Bought by
Dixon Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Sandra L | $109,900 | Lakeview |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Sandra L | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,000 | $158,600 | $32,700 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $145,000 | $31,400 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $132,500 | $28,800 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $106,500 | $14,400 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $95,800 | $13,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $95,800 | $13,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $964 | $87,800 | $13,000 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $942 | $87,800 | $13,000 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $926 | $81,600 | $23,000 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $937 | $56,900 | $11,300 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $937 | $56,900 | $11,300 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map