3106 S Iris St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $59,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 S Iris St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $52,887, approximately $44 per square foot. 3106 S Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Leslie Nicle P
Bought by
Jones Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Rosenberg Eleanor D and Rosenberg Harry S
Bought by
Leslie Nicole P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Bought by
Rosenberg Eleanor D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Janet | $12,000 | -- | |
| Leslie Nicole P | -- | -- | |
| Rosenberg Eleanor D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $11,290 | $600 | $10,690 |
| 2024 | $1 | $11,290 | $600 | $10,690 |
| 2023 | $1 | $11,290 | $600 | $10,690 |
| 2022 | $1 | $4,190 | $700 | $3,490 |
| 2021 | $1 | $4,190 | $700 | $3,490 |
| 2020 | $1 | $4,190 | $700 | $3,490 |
| 2019 | $1 | $4,190 | $700 | $3,490 |
| 2018 | $1 | $4,190 | $700 | $3,490 |
| 2017 | $1 | $3,980 | $700 | $3,280 |
| 2016 | $1 | $3,980 | $700 | $3,280 |
| 2015 | $1 | $3,980 | $700 | $3,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,980 | $700 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map