31069 Temecula Pkwy Temecula, CA 92592
Studio
--
Bath
8,800
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31069 Temecula Pkwy, Temecula, CA 92592. 31069 Temecula Pkwy is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Meenakshi Kovil Inc
Bought by
Temecula Creek Plaza Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Mumper Hans
Bought by
Meenakshi Kovil Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temecula Creek Plaza Llc | $19,998,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Socal | |
| Meenakshi Kovil Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Temecula Creek Plaza Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,103 | $2,564,938 | $898,842 | $1,666,096 |
| 2023 | $29,103 | $2,465,340 | $863,940 | $1,601,400 |
| 2022 | $28,277 | $2,417,000 | $847,000 | $1,570,000 |
| 2021 | $17,462 | $1,400,910 | $769,342 | $631,568 |
| 2020 | $17,282 | $1,386,547 | $761,454 | $625,093 |
| 2019 | $17,035 | $1,359,361 | $746,524 | $612,837 |
| 2018 | $16,728 | $1,332,708 | $731,887 | $600,821 |
| 2017 | $16,440 | $1,306,578 | $717,537 | $589,041 |
| 2016 | $16,113 | $1,280,960 | $703,468 | $577,492 |
| 2015 | $15,848 | $1,261,720 | $692,902 | $568,818 |
| 2014 | $15,410 | $1,237,007 | $679,330 | $557,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map