3107 Grace Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $324,985 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Grace Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $347,246, approximately $361 per square foot. 3107 Grace Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Spivey Steven M
Bought by
Rainier Jessie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Spivey Gordon G
Bought by
Spivey Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Spivey Gordon G
Bought by
Spivey Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainier Jessie L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Spivey Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Spivey Steven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $246,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $204,700 | $74,800 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $184,000 | $74,800 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $184,000 | $74,800 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $184,000 | $74,800 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map