3107 Headens Bridge Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $1,113,593
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Headens Bridge Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $637,898, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 3107 Headens Bridge Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Clark Bestwick Ii Jack and Clark Anne Tiffany
Bought by
Bennett John P and Bennett Marsha W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett John P | $350,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $824,500 | $135,000 | $689,500 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $824,500 | $135,000 | $689,500 |
| 2023 | $390 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $148 | $29,600 | $4,000 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $148 | $29,600 | $4,000 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $148 | $29,600 | $4,000 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $658 | $126,600 | $101,000 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $658 | $126,600 | $101,000 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $154 | $29,600 | $4,000 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $154 | $29,600 | $4,000 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $103 | $19,800 | $4,000 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map