5050 Chestnut Fork Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $290,802 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 Chestnut Fork Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $351,951, approximately $192 per square foot. 5050 Chestnut Fork Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $190,300 | $43,100 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $780 | $190,300 | $43,100 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $780 | $95,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $147,800 | $32,100 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $739 | $147,800 | $32,100 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $739 | $147,800 | $32,100 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $765 | $147,200 | $32,100 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $765 | $147,200 | $32,100 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $765 | $147,200 | $32,100 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $765 | $147,200 | $32,100 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $769 | $147,900 | $32,100 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map