3107 Kings Gate Ct Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $533,815 - $646,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Kings Gate Ct, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $577,454, approximately $186 per square foot. 3107 Kings Gate Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Lucy T. Davis Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
D Hall Cosntruction Inc
Bought by
Cheng Tsun Jen and Wang Yi Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Weststar Development Llc
Bought by
D Hall Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Tsun Jen | $371,500 | -- | |
| D Hall Construction Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | D Hall Construction Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $20,162 | $2,800 | $17,362 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $20,162 | $2,800 | $17,362 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $14,837 | $2,800 | $12,037 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $14,837 | $2,800 | $12,037 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map