NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3107 Oban Ct Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $423,000 - $665,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2016

Last sale price $305,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,773 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Welcome to your beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage home located in a quiet cul-de-sac at the Moors. Your home has an open and airy split floor plan, with 14' ceilings in the foyer 12' in the great room and dining room, and 10' ceilings in the remainder of the home. You will love to entertain in this 2500 sq ft home with a flowing floor plan from the great room to the dining room, which will lead you to the spacious well appointed kitchen with granite counter tops, center island, pantry and new stainless steel appliances. Or maybe you just want to retreat to the quiet 51' screen porch at the back of the home and relax in your favorite chair while you look over tropical view of your waterfront and dock which is now your back yard. Make sure you put this home on your list to see if your want a premium home in a great location, only 15 minutes from Pensacola!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Sessa

RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY Listed on: 03/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

JOSEPH BRAGG

Sunstate Realty of Greater Pensacola FL, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a bayou
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom Retreat
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include deed restrictions
  • The Moors Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 411N28256800A000390

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 411N28256800A000390
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Electric: Copper Wiring, Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: The Moors
  • Directions: Avalon Blvd to Moors Oaks Dr, follow Oban Ct on the right in the cul de sac.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Sitting Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Desk
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 240
  • Room Dining Room Area: 162.06
  • Master Bathroom Features: 2 or More Closets, Cultured Marble, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Tile, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Bayou, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayou, Waterfront, Boat Lift, Natural
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler, Rain Gutters, Dock
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screen Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: 3 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Deed Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bagdad
  • High School: Milton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Avalon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2016
JOSEPH BRAGG
Sunstate Realty of Greater Pensacola FL, LLC
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.61%
Current Estimated Value
$506,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,259
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,757

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Michalkiewicz Matthew T and Michalkiewicz Lindsay
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Seller's Agent
Anthony Sessa
RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY
Buyer's Agent
JOSEPH BRAGG
Sunstate Realty of Greater Pensacola FL, LLC
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,259
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,757

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2014
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Capital One Na
Bought by
Michalkiewicz Matthew T and Michalkiewicz Lindsay
Seller's Agent
Anthony Sessa
RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Ranieri-Sorrells
REMAX Select Partners
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$256,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-10.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.97%
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Latty Vernon A
Bought by
Capital One Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Smeltzer Douglas W and Smeltzer Karen A
Bought by
Latty Vernon A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Hajighassem Mohssen
Bought by
Smeltzer Douglas W and Smeltzer Karen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Carr John S and Carr Nickelsen A
Bought by
Hajighassem Nohssen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bragg Joseph M $305,000 None Available
National Residential Nominee Services In $305,000 None Available
Michalkiewicz Matthew T $256,000 Acura Title Co
Capital One Na $211,100 None Available
Latty Vernon A $485,000 Southern Guaranty Title Co
Smeltzer Douglas W $42,000 --
Hajighassem Nohssen $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bragg Joseph M $305,000
Closed National Residential Nominee Services In $305,000
Previous Owner Michalkiewicz Matthew T $243,200
Previous Owner Latty Vernon A $27,000
Previous Owner Latty Vernon A $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $122 / Sq Ft
03/25/2016 03/25/16 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 For Sale $310,000 +21.1% $124 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Sold $256,000 -10.1% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2014 11/20/14 For Sale $284,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $568 $281,111 -- --
2024 $2,988 $273,189 -- --
2023 $2,988 $265,232 $0 $0
2022 $2,910 $257,507 $0 $0
2021 $2,883 $250,007 $0 $0
2020 $2,867 $246,555 $0 $0
2019 $2,797 $241,012 $0 $0
2018 $2,776 $236,518 $0 $0
2017 $2,764 $231,653 $0 $0
2016 $3,350 $223,783 $0 $0
2015 -- $210,453 $0 $0
2014 -- $205,851 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 496199

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 41-1N-28-2568-00A00-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.